2022/2023 Winners

WEEK 13 WINNERS:

Caitlin Murphy
Colaiste an Chro Naofa, Carrignavar, Co Cork
Prize Sponsor: Safefood

Ciaran Connolly
St Benildus College, Stillorgan, Blackrock, Co Dublin
Prize Sponsor: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission

WEEK 12 WINNERS:

Michael Morley
Douglas Community School, Douglas, Co. Cork
Sponsor: Cork City Council and the Adoption Authority of Ireland

Emma Torpey
Borrisokane Community College, Borrisokane, Co Tipperary
Sponsor: Financial Service & Pensions Ombudsman and Tipperary Co. Council

WEEK 11 WINNERS:

Aaron O’Gara
St Nathy’s College, Ballaghdereen, Co. Roscommon.
Sponsor: Roscommon County Council and Department of Communications, Climate Action & Environment

Tiernan Berry
Sancta Maria College, Louisburg, Co. Mayo.
Sponsor: Mayo County Council and Ombudsman for Children

WEEK 10 WINNERS:

Lorraine McNabola
Mohill Community School, Mohill, Co. Leitrim
Sponsor: Leitrim Co Council & Chief Fire Officers Association

Anna Keely
Shannon Comprehensive School, Shannon, Co. Clare
Sponsor: Clare Co Council & Dept, of Housing & Local Government

WEEK 9 WINNER:

Aisling Duggan
Colaiste Pobail Acla, Achill Island, Co. Mayo
Prize Sponsored By: Mayo Co Council and the Chief Fire Officers Association

WEEK 8 WINNER:

Doireann Kinsella
Loreto Secondary School, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Prize Sponsored By: Tipperary Co Council & Southern Assembly

WEEK 7 WINNER:

Sophie Kelly
Ashbourne Community Secondary School, Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Prize Sponsored By: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission

WEEK 6 WINNER:

Tia Cooper
Scoil Mhuire Buncrana, Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Prize Sponsored By: Ombudsman For Children

WEEK 5 WINNERS:

Cormac Lawless
St Olivers Community College, Drogheda, Co. Louth.
Prize Sponsored By: Financial Service & Pensions Ombudsman

Adrian Dybich
Cnoc Mhuire Secondary School, Granard, Co. Longford
Prize Sponsored By: Safefood

WEEK 4 WINNER:

Daniel Ganley
Marist College, Athlone, Co Westmeath
Prize Sponsored By: Failte Ireland

WEEK 3 WINNER:

Megan Roe
St. Louis Secondary School, Dundalk. Co Louth
Prize Sponsored By: Health & Safety Authority

WEEK 2 WINNER:

Harry Delaney
Castleknock College, Castleknock, Co. Dublin
Prize Sponsored By: Fingal County Council

WEEK 1 WINNER:

Olivia Foley
St. Angelas College, Cork City, Co. Cork
Prize Sponsored By: Cork City Council