Prizewinners 2011/2012

Week 18

Joseph Gibbons
Year 4, Sancta Maria College
Louisburg, Co Mayo

Joseph has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.

Peter Moore
Year 5, Balbriggan Community College
Balbriggan, Co Dublin

Peter has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.

Week 17
Louise Sherry
Year 4, Presentation Secondary School
Galway
Louise has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 16
Aoifana Coleman
Year 5, Mount St. Michael
Convent of Mercy, Claremorris, Co Mayo

Emily O’Dwyer
Year 4, Scoil Aireagail
Ballyhale, Kilkenny

Michael Waldron
Year 4, Ballyhaunis Community School
Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

Maria Breheny
Year 4, Portumna Community School
Portumna, Co. Galway

Anna Ivanova
Year 5, Mount St. Michael
Convent of Mercy, Claremorris, Co Mayo
All the above have won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 15
Sally Griffiths
Year 5, Mount St. Michael
Convent of Mercy, Claremorris, Co Mayo

Sally has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 14
Jessica Davis
Year 4, St. Brendan’s Community School
Birr, Co. Offaly

Jessica has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 13
Saoirse O’Reilly
Year 4, Cnoc Mhuire
Convent Of Mercy, Granard, Co. Longford

Saoirse has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 12
Ryan Kiernan.
Year 4, Cnoc Mhuire
Convent Of Mercy, Granard, Co. Longford

Ryan has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Katie Cox.
Year 4, Sancta Maria College
Louisburgh Co. Mayo

Katie has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 11
Brad Cohen
Year 4, Christian Brothers Secondary School
Thomas St., Wexford

Brad has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Sarah Cleary
Year 5, Coláiste Bríde
New Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

Sarah has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 10
Angelika Marszal
Year 4, Presentation Secondary School
Presentation Road, Galway

Angelika has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 9
Aaron Stacey
Year 4, Sancta Maria College
Louisburg, Co. Mayo

Aaron has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 8
Shane Smith
Year 4, Castleknock Community College
Castleknock, Dublin 15

Shane has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 7
Ciara McClean
Year 4, St. Dominic’s Secondary School
Ballyfermot, Dublin 10

Ciara has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 6
Carley Kearns
Year 4, Blackwater Community School
Lismore, Co. Waterford

Carley has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 5
Karen Dowd
Year 3, Calasanctius College
Oranmore, Co. Galway

Karen has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 4
Aaron Coffey
Year 4,St. Brendan’s Community School
Birr, Co. Offaly.

Aaron has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 3
Bridann Cronin
Year 4,Hazelwood College
Dromcollogher, Co. Limerick

Bridann has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 2
Éamonn Larkin
Year 4,Portumna Community School
Portumna, Co. Galway.

Éamonn has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.
Week 1
Damien Kirby
Year 4,Meán Scoil an Chlochair
Kilbeggan, Mullingar, Co Westmeath.

Damien has won a free 4 day trip to Strasbourg including one full day at the European Parliament.